Did You Know?
School begins before Labor Day this year. Mark your calendars for the first day of school (link to https://www.philasd.org/calendar/) on Monday, August 27th, 2018.

Also new this year, ALL GRADES, including PreK and Kindergarten, start at the same time. All students, in all grades, will report to school on Monday August 27th.”

Main Menu:

Faculty and Staff


2017-2018 Assignment List

PRINCIPAL:
Awilda Balbuena
PRINCIPAL SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT:
Ximena Carreño
SCHOOL-BASED TEACHER LEADER:
Margaret Breen
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST:
Beverly Woodley
LITERACY LEAD:
Lisa Sandner
READING SPECIALIST:
Jonathan Rossos
MATH LEAD:
Megan Kolla
SPEECH THERAPIST:
Katie Wilcox
SCHOOL OPERATION OFICCER:
Margaret Fabrizio
KINDER COUNSELOR:
Yuli Morales
GRADE 1-2 COUNSELOR:
Laurie Blowers
GRADE 3-4 COUNSELOR:
Patricks Shields
DEAN OF STUDENTS:
Carole Delesandro
SCHOOL NURSE:
Stana Leigh Ziemba
SCHOOL SECRETARY:
Maria Rodriguez
BILINGUAL COUNSELING ASSISTANT:
Alejandra Filipuzzi Barcelona
BUILDING ENGINEER:
Joseph Willis
CUSTODIAL ASSISTANT:
Theresa Schlueter
KINDERGARTEN:
Aylin Gulsoy
Regina McGuire-Bitner
Alyson Peterson
Angela Rankin
Mariluz Ortiz


FIRST GRADE:
Gabrielle Dicrosta
Christina Watson
Sydelle Prosopio
Marie Maldonado
Lisa Baumann
Jennifer DaSilva ESL
Katherine Hugues
Christine King LS
Lynette Mason AS
SECOND GRADE:
Alexandra Berish AS
Lisa Vitko
Michael Dangovesky ESL
Steven Reich
Alexandria Rolland
Shannon Nicastro
Elizabeth Murphy LS
Tara Williams
Julie Mockler
THIRD GRADE:
Catlin Simcox
Diana Ryan
Maureen Leblanc ESL
Tracy Spencer
Amy Barcoski
Regina Giuffre LS
Theresa Montgomery

4TH GRADE:
Christine Scheffler
Margarita Medrano
Jose Berrios-ESL
Dennis Smith
Tracy DeChristofaro
Daniella Reilly LS
FOOD SERVICES:
Managers-
Jacqueline Darby
Phillesha Davis
Assistant:
Frank Copeland
SCIENCE:
Charlotte Furcron-Lane
TECH:
Patrice Braxton
Evelyn Mitchel
LIBRARIAN:
Debora Carver
PHYSICAL EDUCATION:
Michael Moore
ART EDUCATION:
Brian Schenk
SCHOOL CUSTODIAL:
Shanel Gidding-Preston
Jessica Sayles
SCHOOL CLIMATE STAFF:
Dilma Rivera-Colon
Sabrina Brown
Erika Watts
Patricia Gaffney
Charlese Lee
Kellyanne Maranuk
Stephanie Martinez
Rose Mathes





SUPPORT STAFF ASSISTANT:
Ingrid Polanco
Nereida Rivera
Dominic Wah
Mireya Salas
Lourdes Diaz
Anne Want
SPED: 1:1
Keenya Philips
Robin Stokes
Heather Sanasac
Jasmine Carter
Eriahn Walker
Pamela Halloran
Nancy Halloran




Last modified: February 13, 2018